Epacris gunnii

Common name: Coral Heath

Family: Epacridaceae

Grimwade sheet number: 38

Original identification: Epacris microphylla

Distribution (from Flora of Victoria): Vic, OTRA, EHL, GPL, PROM - also NSW, Tas.

Map - Australia's Virtual Herbarium

Flowering time: Any month at lower elevations, October - February at higher elevations.

Pictures:

  • Coral Heath
  • Coral Heath

Back to Collection