Goodenia elongata

Common name: Lanky Goodenia

Family: Goodeniaceae

Grimwade sheet number: 54

Original identification: Goodenia elongata

Distribution (from Flora of Victoria): Vic, GR, MID, VOLC, EHL, GPL, SNOW, EG - also SA, NSW, Tas.

Apart from the isolated westerly occurrences in the Grampians and Whipstick Scrub near Bendigo, confined in Victoria to damp situations in hill country of the east.

Map - Australia's Virtual Herbarium

Flowering Time: October - February

Pictures:

  • Lanky Goodenia
  • Lanky Goodenia

Back to Collection