Grevillea victoriae

Common name: Royal Grevillea

Family: Proteaceae

Grimwade sheet number: 58

Original identification: Grevillea victoriae

Distribution (from Flora of Victoria): Vic, EHL, SNOW, EG - also NSW.

In Victoria chiefly in mountainous areas of the east, extending to near-coastal sites near Mallacoota. Occurs in a wide range of usually rocky habitats, including dry or wet sclerophyll forest, heath, riparian scrub and Snow Gum woodland.

Map - Australia's Virtual Herbarium

Flowering Time: August - January

Pictures:

  • Royal Grevillea
  • Royal Grevillea

Back to Collection