Tetratheca bauerifolia

Common Name: Heath Pink-bells

Family: Tremandraceae

Grimwade sheet number: 118

Original identification: Tetratheca thymifolia

Distribution (from Flora of Victoria): Vic, MID, EHL, GPL, PROM, SNOW, EG - also NSW.

Widespread in eastern Victoria, often in rocky situations or on shallow soils on open forests.

Map - Australia's Virtual Herbarium

Flowering Time: September - December

Pictures:

  • Heath Pink-bells
  • Heath Pink-bells

Back to Collection