Pultenaea mollis

Common Name: Soft Bush-pea

Family: Fabaceae

Grimwade sheet number: 108

Original identification: Pultenaea hibbertioides

Distribution (from Flora of Victoria): Vic, WAN, GR, MID, OTPL, OTRA, EHL, GHL, PROM, EG - also NSW, Tas.

Widespread and locally common in dry and moist forest and occasionally heathland south of the Great Dividing Range, including Grampians, Portland, Anglesea, Gembrook-Beenak forests and East Gippsland.

Flowering Time: September - November

Pictures:

  • Soft Bush-pea
  • Soft Bush-pea

Back to Collection