Acacia dallachiana

Common name: Catkin Wattle

Family: Mimosaceae

Grimwade sheet number: 2

Original identification: Acacia dallachiana

Distribution (from Flora of Victoria): Vic. EHL, SNOW - also NSW.

Restricted to subalpine and montane forests on the Buffalo Range, near Bogong High Plains and at Sassafras Gap.

Map - Australia's Virtual Herbarium

Flowering time: September - December (- March)


Back to Collection