Acacia obliquinervia

Common name: Mountain Hickory Wattle

Family: Mimosaceae

Grimwade sheet number: 3

Original identification: Acacia falciformis

Distribution (from Flora of Victoria): Vic. GR, EHL, GHL, SNOW, EG.

Widespread and common in montane forests and woodlands at 500m-1700m altitude east of Melbourne and in the Grampians.

Map - Australia's Virtual Herbarium

Flowering time: August - November


Back to Collection