Baeckea gunniana

Common name: Alpine Baeckea

Family: Myrtaceae

Grimwade sheet number: 9

Original identification: Baeckea Gunniana

Distribution (from Flora of Victoria): Vic. EHL, SNOW, EG - also NSW, ACT, Tas.

In Victoria confined to alpine and subalpine areas where locally common along streams and in bogs.

Map - Australia's Virtual Herbarium

Flowering time: December - February


Back to Collection