Chrysocephalum semipapposum

Common name: Clustered Everlasting

Family: Asteraceae

Grimwade sheet number: 61

Original identification: Helichrysum semipapposum

Distribution (from Flora of Victoria): Vic. All regions except GHL - also WA, NT, SA, Qld, NSW, ACT, Tas.

Widespread across much of Victoria in a variety of habitats.

Map - Australia's Virtual Herbarium

Flowering time: September - February


  • Clustered Everlasting
  • Clustered Everlasting

Back to Collection